Our staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher:

Mrs Kate Hodgetts

Deputy Headteacher, and DSL:

Mr Martin Jarvis

Assistant Head/Inclusion Lead:

Mrs Lena Gunby

Operational Staff

School Business Manager: Mrs Gemma Southgate

Senior Administrator: Mrs Joanne Lovett

Administrative Assistant: Miss Jade Read

Administrative Assistant: Mrs Corrine Payne

Site Premises Manager: Mr Darren Vince

Leadership Team

Upper KS2 phase leader:

Mrs Sarah Merchant (6 Fruitbats)

Lower KS2 phase leader:

Mrs Jodie Phillips (4 Dolphins)/Mr David Southgate (4 Sharks)

KS1 phase leader:

Miss Isabelle Wyard (2 Lions)

EYFS phase leader:

Mrs Abbie Lock (Hummingbirds)

SENDCo:

Mrs Jemma Travis

Cover Staff/Specialists

Mr Joe Allen: Get Rhythm Music Teacher

Mr Paul Cremer: ITFC Sports Coach

Mrs Jenny Walker: Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lesley Howe: Swimming Instructor

Kim Miller: Nursery Nurse

Class Teachers (+subject)

6 Fruitbats: Mrs Sarah Merchant (Mental Health)

6 Treefrogs: Mr Steve Babbs (Computing)

6 Jaguars: Mrs Mara Sommavilla (EAL)

5 Chameleons: Mrs Chloe Moseley (History) & Mrs Lena Gunby (Maths)

5 Bees: Miss Amanda Murkett (English)

4 Dolphins: Mrs Jodie Phillips & Mrs Farren Webb (Art)

4 Sharks: Mr David Southgate (PSHE)

3 Turtles: Mrs Janet Wylie (Religious Education)

3 Octopus: Miss Lauren Fleming (Geography)

2 Giraffes: Miss Emma Garnham (Science)

2 Lions: Miss Issy Wyard (Oracy)

1 Elephants: Mrs Kim Willson (Phonics)

1 Zebras: Miss Beth Hay (Physical Education)

R Kingfishers: Miss Claire Filby

R Hummingbirds: Mrs Abbie Lock

N Ladybirds: Mrs Debbie Wiseman


Learning Support Assistants

EYFS

Mrs Samsun Nahar

Miss Louise Cook

Mrs Kristy Swann

Ms Harriet Parkin

Mrs Jimi Kuniyil

Mrs Qadro Anshur

Mrs Michelle Williams

Key Stage 1

Mrs Roushanara Begum

Mrs Debbie Broughton

Mrs Rachel Plummer

Mrs Jo Slomka

Draw and Talk Assistant

Mrs Dawn Leech

Learning Support Assistants

Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs Katie Nelson

Mrs Hilary Hancocks

Mrs Luthfa Islam


Upper Key Stage 2

Mrs Karen Stafford

Mrs Purvi Fadia

Mrs Julie Hiskey

Ms Joanne Bennett


SENCo Assistant and Speech and Language Support

Ms Laura Abrery

Romanian Translator

Mr Elisei Tanase

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Ewa Awad

Mrs Danuta Golec

Mrs Elaine Moses

Midday Support Staff

Senior Midday - Mrs Beth Chappell

Mrs Rozeta Bugatti

Ms Amina Begum

Mrs Nurjahan Begum

Mrs Sultana Begum

Mrs Cheryl Clarkson

Mrs Lynette Cronin

Ms Siobhan Goodrich

Mrs Danuta Golec

Mrs Elaine Moses

Miss Susie Grenfell

Mrs Elaine Moses

Mrs Karen Rickerby